Is Endulge Peanut Butter Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Polydextrose (5 G/serving), Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavour, Sucralose (27Serving), Peanut Oil, Milk Powder, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check Endulge Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Endulge Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


