Is ENER-C LEMON LIME VITAMIN PACKET, 0.3 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- aspartic acid
- cysteine hci
- glycine
aspartic acid
Dietitian noteAspartic acid is made from an amino acid, which can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-Medicinal Cane Fructose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Lemon-lime Juice Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Glycine, Aspartic Acid, Quercetin Powder, Tartaric Acid, Cysteine HCI, Lemon Pulp Water.
Check ENER-C LEMON LIME VITAMIN PACKET, 0.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENER-C LEMON LIME VITAMIN PACKET, 0.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
ENER-C LEMON LIME VITAMIN PACKET, 0.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


