Is Ener-G Baking Soda Substitute Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate.

Check Ener-G Baking Soda Substitute against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ener-G Baking Soda Substitute is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking