Is ENERGIZING MACA, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC BLACK TEA BLEND WITH SUPERFOODS SINGLE SERVE CUPS, ENERGIZING Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea (Leaves), Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Cardamom, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder, Bacillus Coagulans, Organic Allspice, Organic Black Pepper, 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing, 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing

Check ENERGIZING MACA, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC BLACK TEA BLEND WITH SUPERFOODS SINGLE SERVE CUPS, ENERGIZING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ENERGIZING MACA, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC BLACK TEA BLEND WITH SUPERFOODS SINGLE SERVE CUPS, ENERGIZING is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? ENERGIZING MACA, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC BLACK TEA BLEND WITH SUPERFOODS SINGLE SERVE CUPS, ENERGIZING | Spoonful