Is ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Blue 1, Carbonated Water, Blue 1
Check ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


