Is ENERGIZING RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY CITRUS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- calcium pantothenate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium disodium edta
- +1 more
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Calcium Pantothenate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue 1, Contains Coconut
Check ENERGIZING RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGIZING RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
ENERGIZING RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY CITRUS is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


