Is ENERGIZING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check ENERGIZING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGIZING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
ENERGIZING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


