Is ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded unsweetened coconut
shredded unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATE PASTE, DRIED APPLES, CRANBERRIES (WITH APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, TAHINI, ORGANIC CHIA FLOUR, SHREDDED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CINNAMON, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


