Is ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- steel cut oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, HONEY, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, DATE PASTE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, STEEL CUT OATS, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


