Is ENERGY BAR, MANGO COCONUT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATE PASTE, DRIED MANGO, CRANBERRIES (WITH APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, TAHINI, ORGANIC CHIA FLOUR, SHREDDED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check ENERGY BAR, MANGO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BAR, MANGO COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


