Is Energy Bar Sport Fuel, Peanut Butter & Strawberries Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUT BUTTER BLEND (PEANUT BUTTER, CASHEW BUTTER [CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), ROASTED PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT NECTAR, OATS, QUINOA CRISPS, BROWN RICE CRISPS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, STRAWBERRY POWDER, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLAKES, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA SOLUBLE FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Energy Bar Sport Fuel, Peanut Butter & Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Bar Sport Fuel, Peanut Butter & Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


