Is ENERGY BAR Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free rolled oats
gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNRYPE 100% FRUIT PIECES (APPLE & RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATES, APPLE & ELDERBERRY & LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNRYPE ENERGY BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, GREEN TEA EXTRACT POWDER, GINSENG POWDER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, UNSULFITED RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MOLASSES, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, UNSWEETENED DRIED COCONUT (UNSULFITED), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ENERGY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ENERGY BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


