Is ENERGY BAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • unsweetened dried coconut

unsweetened dried coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNRYPE 100% FRUIT PIECES (APPLE & RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATES, APPLE & ELDERBERRY & LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNRYPE ENERGY BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, GREEN TEA EXTRACT POWDER, GINSENG POWDER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, UNSULFITED RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MOLASSES, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, UNSWEETENED DRIED COCONUT (UNSULFITED), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ENERGY BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENERGY BAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast