Is ENERGY BARS, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP*, ROLLED OATS*, CANE SYRUP*, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED SOYBEANS*, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, SOY FLOUR*, OAT FIBER*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, COCOA++, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER++, SEA SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, ALKALIZED COCOA++, RICE STARCH, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE).
Check ENERGY BARS, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BARS, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


