Is ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR). HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WITH MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR). OIL ROASTED MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, WALNUTS, AND PECANS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT).
Check ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


