Is ENERGY BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOYBEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK), DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), HONEY SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). WALNUTS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check ENERGY BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping