Is Energy Boost Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana chips (banana, coconut oil, sugar, natural banana flavor), dried papaya (papaya, sugar, sulfur dioxide, yellow 5, yellow 6), coconut chips (coconut, sodium metabisulfite), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, sulfur dioxide, citric acid), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), almonds, walnuts.
Check Energy Boost Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Boost Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


