Is Energy Drink, Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavour
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Taurine, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Natural Flavour, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Beta- Carotene
Check Energy Drink, Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Drink, Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Energy Drink, Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


