Is Energy Drink Mix Sticks Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of caffeine, natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAFFEINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUGAR*
Check Energy Drink Mix Sticks Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Drink Mix Sticks Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Stick


