Is Energy Drink, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose- Fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavours, Taurine, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Ester Gum, Colour, Sucralose, Inositol, Calcium Disodium Edta, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Extract, Cyanocobalamin
Check Energy Drink, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Drink, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Energy Drink, Original is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


