Is ENERGY DRINK, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- inositol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), GUM ACACIA, INOSITOL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12), FD&C RED #40.
Check ENERGY DRINK, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY DRINK, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


