Is ENERGY DRINK, PURE ZERO SILVER ICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- taurine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHRITOL, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLUCURONOLACTONE, SUCRALOSE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, INOSITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ENERGY DRINK, PURE ZERO SILVER ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY DRINK, PURE ZERO SILVER ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


