Is ENERGY DRINK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • condensed skim milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

condensed skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), SUCRALOSE, COLOR ADDED, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), MALTODEXTRIN. MONSTER ENERGY BLEND: GLUCOSE, TAURINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE, MALTODEXTRIN

Check ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ENERGY DRINK | Spoonful