Is Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated filtered water, citric acid (preservative), taurine, sodium citrate, natural flavors, potassium citrate, green tea extract, caffeine, calcium glucuronolactone, guarana seed extract, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), calcium pantothenate, niacinamide, chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate, ginger root extract, riboflavin, biotin, cyanocobalamin, pyridoxine hydrochloride.
Check Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


