Is Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugar, glucose, citric acid, taurine, sodium, citrate, natural and artificial flavors, caffeine, colors, niacinamide, pyridoxine HCl (vitamin B6), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B12.
Check Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


