Is Energy drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavour
- calcium d-pantothenate
- L-leucine
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Concentrate of purple carrot for colour, Sodium citrate, Potassium citrate, Carob syrup, Ascorbic acid, Caffeine, L-leucine, Sucralose, Magnesium lactate, Green tea extract, Acerola juice powder, L-valine, L-isoleucine, Natural flavour, Acesulfame-potassium, Choline bitartrate, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Camu camu extract, Turmeric extract, Cyanocobalamin
Check Energy drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


