Is Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Colour (Caustic Sulphite Caramel), Caffeine, Sweetres (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12)
Check Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


