Is Energy, Fruit Drink, Sparkling, Organic Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavouring, Organicenergy Caffeine Blend: (Organic Guarana, Organic Green Tea, Green Coffee Extract), Organic Ginseng Extract, 9% Organic Fruit Juice From Concentrate
Check Energy, Fruit Drink, Sparkling, Organic Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy, Fruit Drink, Sparkling, Organic Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Energy, Fruit Drink, Sparkling, Organic Energy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


