Is ENERGY GEMS ENERGY SUPPLEMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% of corn syrup, coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, D-MANNITOL, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, COLORING (CARAMEL, VEGETABLE JUICE, FRUIT JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), GUM ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ENERGY GEMS ENERGY SUPPLEMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY GEMS ENERGY SUPPLEMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


