Is ENERGY GRANOLA CHEWY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, INVERT SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER, SOY CRISP (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PECANS, FANCY MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT)], SEA SALT, PEANUT FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, SOYBEAN OIL, COBALAMIN, AGAR.
Check ENERGY GRANOLA CHEWY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY GRANOLA CHEWY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


