Is ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- under 2% taurine
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, UNDER 2% TAURINE, GUARANA EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


