Is Energy Men's Energy Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Dry Roasted Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Cranberry Seed Oil), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dark Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate (Milk), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Raisins, Shellac), Dry Roasted Cashews, Cherries, Walnuts, Organic Pineapple, Apples, Pine Nuts, May Contain: Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Caution : Dried Cherries May Contain Occasional Pits

Check Energy Men's Energy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Energy Men's Energy Mix is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast