Is ENERGY MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- chocolate gems
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER MEATS, CAROB CHIPS (SUGAR, CAROB, VEG. OIL, LECITHIN). CHOCOLATE GEMS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C #6, FD&C #40, FD&C #1, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), SOYBEANS (ROASTED IN SOYBEAN OIL) RAISINS.
Check ENERGY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


