Is Energy Nuts Dried Fruits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted peanuts (peanuts, canola oil, salt), Raisins (raisin, sunflower oil), Milk chocolate candies (cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavour, flavour), sugar, cornstarch, corn (tapioca dextrin, carnuba wax, modified coconut oil and/or modified palm oil, gum acacia, titanium dioxide, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, tartrazine, indigotine), Salted almonds (almonds, canola oil, salt), Salted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt)

Check Energy Nuts Dried Fruits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go