Is Energy Source Xtreme Citrus 1.4 KG [misc. ] Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrine, Fructose 32%, Sucrose, Acidifiants (E230, E296), Gluconate De Magnesium, Correcteurs D'acidite (E331, E332), Gluconate De Calcium, Aromes Naturels (Citron, Limon), Sel Marin 0,3%, Cafeine
Check Energy Source Xtreme Citrus 1.4 KG [misc. ] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Source Xtreme Citrus 1.4 KG [misc. ] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus
vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


