Is Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caffeine from natural sources
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

caffeine from natural sources

Dietitian note

Natural sources can include both animal and plant ingredients. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, contains 2% or less of: fruit and vegetable juice (for color), natural flavors, caffeine from natural sources, dipotassium phosphate, potassium sorbate, calcium lactate gluconate, L-theanine, sea salt, niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-alpha-tocopherol acid acetate (vitamin E), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), sucralose, citric acid, tartaric acid, gum arabic, ester gum, potassium benzoate (to ensure freshness).

Check Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Energy Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Natural Caffeine Power Punch | Spoonful