Is ENERGY SPORT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), DRIED COCONUT, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL CHOCOLATE BROWNIE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check ENERGY SPORT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY SPORT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


