Is ENERGY TRAIL MIX DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES. ALMONDS, CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). ALMONDS, CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check ENERGY TRAIL MIX DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES. ALMONDS, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY TRAIL MIX DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES. ALMONDS, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


