Is ENERGY WATER, KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TAURINE, SUCRALOSE, L-CARNITINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), ACACIA GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check ENERGY WATER, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY WATER, KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


