Is ENERGY WATER, PERFECT PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, L-PHENYLALANINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, TAURINE, CAFFEINE, STEVIA.
Check ENERGY WATER, PERFECT PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY WATER, PERFECT PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


