Is ENERGY WATER, TRIPLE BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ACAI FRUIT EXTRACT, ACACIA GUM, APPLE EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ESTER GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check ENERGY WATER, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY WATER, TRIPLE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


