Is Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, L-CARNITINE, TAURINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ALPHA GLYCERYLPHOSPHORYLCHOLINE (ALPHA GPC), COFFEE BEANS FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), (COFFEA ARABICA), SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HCI, METHYLCOBALAMIN
Check Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


