Is Energyloaf Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Egg Whites, Whole Wheat Flour, Apples, Natural Chicory Fiber (Inulin), Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Oat Fiber, Fructose, Canola Oil, Roiled Oats, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening Calcium Acid Py
Check Energyloaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energyloaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


