Is Energyloaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat starch
- oat fiber
- roiled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Egg Whites, Whole Wheat Flour, Apples, Natural Chicory Fiber (Inulin), Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Oat Fiber, Fructose, Canola Oil, Roiled Oats, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening Calcium Acid Py
Check Energyloaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energyloaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


