Is Enfagrow A+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin / biotine
  • pantothenic acid / acide pantothenique
  • vitamin / vitamine b12
  • riboflavin / riboflavine

biotin / biotine

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamine, Riboflavin / Riboflavine, Niacin / Niacine, Pantothenic Acid / Acide pantothénique, Vitamin / Vitamine B6, Folacin / Folacine, Vitamin / Vitamine B12, Biotin / Biotine, Calcium, Phosphorus / Phosphore, Magnesium / Magnésium, Iron / Fer, Zinc, Manganese / Manganèse, Copper / Cuivre, Iodine / Iode, Chloride / Chlorure

Check Enfagrow A+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast