Is Enfamil A.R. Infant Formula, Milk-Based with Iron, Powder, Through 12 Months Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Rice Starch, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Galactooligosaccharides (A Type Of Prebiotic), Polydextrose (A Type Of Prebiotic), And Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil (A Source Of Arachidonic Acid [Ara]), Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil (A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid [Dha]), Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Inositol, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Taurine, L-Carnitine.
Check Enfamil A.R. Infant Formula, Milk-Based with Iron, Powder, Through 12 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil A.R. Infant Formula, Milk-Based with Iron, Powder, Through 12 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Enfamil A.R. Infant Formula, Milk-Based with Iron, Powder, Through 12 Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


