Is Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sucrose, Sorbitol Solution, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfite, Sulfuric Acid And Purified Water.
Check Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


