Is Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Sorbitol Solution, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfite, Sulfuric Acid And Purified Water.

Check Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking