Is Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein-lipid concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, !And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides!ss, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Schizochytrium Sp, Oil!p, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Inositol, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E Acetate, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Taurine, L-carnitine!, A Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic, !A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), P A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)

Check Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking