Is Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Whey Protein Concentrate And Less Than 2%: Galactooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpinaoil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Inositol, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E Acetate, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Taurine, L-carnitine, A Type Of Prebiotic, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


